Club meetings are held on Wednesday Nights - Visitors Welcome           7:00 PM - Social Gathering 7:30 ~ 9:00 PM Meeting & Program (except for digital competition nights which start at 7:00)

~REMINDER: Club meetings start at 7:00 on Digital Competion Nights

Scores - 2015-2016 - April

April-2016 - Digital Competition
Judge: Mike DiStefano
Title Maker Points Award
Travel - Class A
Cinque Terre Jutta  Curtin 30 DIOM
Seattle at Dusk Prerak Shah 29 1ST
Winter In Rockport Peggy Erb 28  
Start of Freedom Harold Roussell  27  
Ludwigs Schloss Tom Curtin 26  
Irishmans Pride and Joy Sandy Thomas 25  
Swasey Park Exeter NH Kathy Radford 24  
Travel - Class B
Rejkjavic Harpa Concert Hall Gerry Charest 30 1ST
Springtime Cathy  Sabath 29 2ND
Jane Carousel At The Brooklyn Bridge Francouis Gossieaux 27 3RD
Azla Morocco Pat Lucas 27  
4 Cupola Barn VT Lorraine Lurvey 26  
Annisquam In The Fog Don Erb 26  
Newfoundland Fishing Village Jane Pedersen 26  
Solitary Child Play At Naples Pier Victoria O'Brien 26  
Cliff House Stephen Painter 25  
Dingle View Phil Frank 25  
Revere Beach Pre Dawn Stephen Lewis 25  
North End Pizza Amy Warfield 24  
Serenity In Yarmouth NS Jim Kidd 24  
Off The Path Jordan Pond Acadia Bob Costanza 23  
Seacoast Sharon Reynolds 23  
Scarlet Tulips Waiting For A Vase Patricia Watson 22  
General - Class A
Crossing the Zakim Richard Ferris 30 1ST
Super Moon In Rockport Gary Hoyt 29 2ND
Abandoned Namibian Home Deb Sullivan 28 3RD
Allium Maryellen Stone 28 3RD
Sunset At Rings Island Judi Hoyt 27  
Jenny Gristmill Joe Reardon 26  
Little Blue Heron With A Lizard Catch Joan Francoeur 26  
Thanksgiving 2016 Andrew Katsampes 26  
Bee on Crocus Sherie Dowsett 25  
Catnap Russell Pead 25  
Daisy Dew Drops Sandy Thomas 25  
Not A Colonoscopy Tom Curtin 25  
Somesville Bridge William Willis 25  
Reflections Of A Winter Wonderland Keri McAndrews 24  
Right Side Up Upside Down Michele Peterson 24  
Joshua Tree Sunset Brad Smith 23  
Lawrence Mill Factory Cart Peggy Erb 22  
General - Class B
The Blues At Rest Gregory Davis 29 1ST
Under The Glacier Gerry Charest 28 2ND
Ahh Spring Jane Pedersen 27 3RD
Hand Blown Glass Gerald Marchese 26 HM
Stay With Me Forever Cathy  Sabath 26 HM
Breakfast All Around Me Phil Frank 26  
The Old Bandstand Roger Williams Park David  Jones  26  
A Walk In The Fall Tina Andrews 25  
Around We Go Delaine Nicotra 25  
California Desert Sunset June Carson 25  
Washing Dirty Socks Stephen Lewis 25  
A Punched Buggy Michael Matthews 24  
Abstract 1 Amy Warfield 24  
Juniper Shading The Penguin Steve  Carson 24  
Rowley Carl Garrant 24  
Shaker Village Bell Tower Don Erb 24  
Spring In New England Jane Gifun 24  
Schooner Race Gloucester Carol Crawford 23  
Tied Up Cathy Dunham 23  
Gig Boat 10 Robert Wallace 22  
Sunset Juno Light Jay Richard 22  
Under The Boardwalk Victoria O'Brien 22  
Water Dance Mel Briggle 22  
Nature - Class A
Osprey with Catch Gary Hoyt 30 1ST
An Egrets Lunch Jutta  Curtin 29 2ND
Anhinga with Chick Deb Sullivan 28  
Little Blue Heron Stalking Joan Francoeur 27  
Snow At Rye Judi Hoyt 27  
I See You Justin Borden 26  
Making Baby Birds Harold Roussell  26  
Maple Tapping Sherie Dowsett 26  
Peregrine Starting A Dive Brad Smith 26  
Time For Lunch William Willis 25  
Belted Kingfisher Breakfast Maryellen Stone 24  
Wallaby Russell Pead 24  
Nature - Class B
Lunch Lorraine Lurvey 29 1ST
California Desert Tortoise Endulging Steve  Carson 28 2ND
Huffin Puffin Jane Gifun 28 3RD
Who That Behind Me David  Jones  27  
Dragonfly Tina Andrews 26  
Staring Contest William Marcoux 26  
Under Siege Carl Garrant 26  
Autumn Fire Gregory Davis 25  
Purple Finch Nila Stickney 25  
Green Swamp Sharon Reynolds 24  
Nothing Like A Good Stretch Patricia Watson 24  
Too Early Stephen Painter 24  
Full Bloom Gerald Marchese 23  
People & Portraiture - Class A
Life Member Renee Deal 30 1ST
Trumpet Man Karl Hentz 29  
Number One Loser Richard Ferris 28  
Really Dad Justin Borden 27  
Lincoln Keri McAndrews 26  
Sisters Joe Reardon 26  
Pure Innocence Kathy Radford 25  
People & Portraiture - Class B
Passing Time Pat Lucas 30 1ST
Sisters Sledding Joseph Gifun 29 2ND
The Happy Fiddler Rod Parker 28  
One Of The Greatest Generation Jim Kidd 27  
On Occasion Michael Matthews 26  
Hawaii With Kim Carol Crawford 25  
Tired Tourist William Marcoux 25  
Sharing A Snack June Carson 24  
Special Moment Bob Costanza 24  
Gig Boat Crew Robert Wallace 23  
Photojournalism - Class A
Ouch Karl Hentz 30 1ST
Powder Perfect Prerak Shah 29  
Florida Georgia Line Rocks Cheyenne Wyoming Renee Deal 28  
Beanpot Selfie 2016 Andrew Katsampes 27  
Jumper Classic Michele Peterson 26  
Photojournalism - Class B
Shake On It Joseph Gifun 30 1ST
Street Chalk Art Festival Jay Richard 29  
Christmas on Fifth Avenue Francouis Gossieaux 28  
Saluting Rod Parker 27  
Winning Goal Cathy Dunham 26  
Nope Your Wrong Mel Briggle 25  
Gee Our Old LaSalle Ran Great Nila Stickney 23  

April-2016 - Digital Competition
Judge: Mike DiStefano
Title Maker Points Award
Travel - Class A
Cinque Terre Jutta  Curtin 30 DIOM
Seattle at Dusk Prerak Shah 29 1ST
Winter In Rockport Peggy Erb 28  
Start of Freedom Harold Roussell  27  
Ludwigs Schloss Tom Curtin 26  
Irishmans Pride and Joy Sandy Thomas 25  
Swasey Park Exeter NH Kathy Radford 24  
Travel - Class B
Rejkjavic Harpa Concert Hall Gerry Charest 30 1ST
Springtime Cathy  Sabath 29 2ND
Jane Carousel At The Brooklyn Bridge Francouis Gossieaux 27 3RD
Azla Morocco Pat Lucas 27  
4 Cupola Barn VT Lorraine Lurvey 26  
Annisquam In The Fog Don Erb 26  
Newfoundland Fishing Village Jane Pedersen 26  
Solitary Child Play At Naples Pier Victoria O'Brien 26  
Cliff House Stephen Painter 25  
Dingle View Phil Frank 25  
Revere Beach Pre Dawn Stephen Lewis 25  
North End Pizza Amy Warfield 24  
Serenity In Yarmouth NS Jim Kidd 24  
Off The Path Jordan Pond Acadia Bob Costanza 23  
Seacoast Sharon Reynolds 23  
Scarlet Tulips Waiting For A Vase Patricia Watson 22  
General - Class A
Crossing the Zakim Richard Ferris 30 1ST
Super Moon In Rockport Gary Hoyt 29 2ND
Abandoned Namibian Home Deb Sullivan 28 3RD
Allium Maryellen Stone 28 3RD
Sunset At Rings Island Judi Hoyt 27  
Jenny Gristmill Joe Reardon 26  
Little Blue Heron With A Lizard Catch Joan Francoeur 26  
Thanksgiving 2016 Andrew Katsampes 26  
Bee on Crocus Sherie Dowsett 25  
Catnap Russell Pead 25  
Daisy Dew Drops Sandy Thomas 25  
Not A Colonoscopy Tom Curtin 25  
Somesville Bridge William Willis 25  
Reflections Of A Winter Wonderland Keri McAndrews 24  
Right Side Up Upside Down Michele Peterson 24  
Joshua Tree Sunset Brad Smith 23  
Lawrence Mill Factory Cart Peggy Erb 22  
General - Class B
The Blues At Rest Gregory Davis 29 1ST
Under The Glacier Gerry Charest 28 2ND
Ahh Spring Jane Pedersen 27 3RD
Hand Blown Glass Gerald Marchese 26 HM
Stay With Me Forever Cathy  Sabath 26 HM
Breakfast All Around Me Phil Frank 26  
The Old Bandstand Roger Williams Park David  Jones  26  
A Walk In The Fall Tina Andrews 25  
Around We Go Delaine Nicotra 25  
California Desert Sunset June Carson 25  
Washing Dirty Socks Stephen Lewis 25  
A Punched Buggy Michael Matthews 24  
Abstract 1 Amy Warfield 24  
Juniper Shading The Penguin Steve  Carson 24  
Rowley Carl Garrant 24  
Shaker Village Bell Tower Don Erb 24  
Spring In New England Jane Gifun 24  
Schooner Race Gloucester Carol Crawford 23  
Tied Up Cathy Dunham 23  
Gig Boat 10 Robert Wallace 22  
Sunset Juno Light Jay Richard 22  
Under The Boardwalk Victoria O'Brien 22  
Water Dance Mel Briggle 22  
Nature - Class A
Osprey with Catch Gary Hoyt 30 1ST
An Egrets Lunch Jutta  Curtin 29 2ND
Anhinga with Chick Deb Sullivan 28  
Little Blue Heron Stalking Joan Francoeur 27  
Snow At Rye Judi Hoyt 27  
I See You Justin Borden 26  
Making Baby Birds Harold Roussell  26  
Maple Tapping Sherie Dowsett 26  
Peregrine Starting A Dive Brad Smith 26  
Time For Lunch William Willis 25  
Belted Kingfisher Breakfast Maryellen Stone 24  
Wallaby Russell Pead 24  
Nature - Class B
Lunch Lorraine Lurvey 29 1ST
California Desert Tortoise Endulging Steve  Carson 28 2ND
Huffin Puffin Jane Gifun 28 3RD
Who That Behind Me David  Jones  27  
Dragonfly Tina Andrews 26  
Staring Contest William Marcoux 26  
Under Siege Carl Garrant 26  
Autumn Fire Gregory Davis 25  
Purple Finch Nila Stickney 25  
Green Swamp Sharon Reynolds 24  
Nothing Like A Good Stretch Patricia Watson 24  
Too Early Stephen Painter 24  
Full Bloom Gerald Marchese 23  
People & Portraiture - Class A
Life Member Renee Deal 30 1ST
Trumpet Man Karl Hentz 29  
Number One Loser Richard Ferris 28  
Really Dad Justin Borden 27  
Lincoln Keri McAndrews 26  
Sisters Joe Reardon 26  
Pure Innocence Kathy Radford 25  
People & Portraiture - Class B
Passing Time Pat Lucas 30 1ST
Sisters Sledding Joseph Gifun 29 2ND
The Happy Fiddler Rod Parker 28  
One Of The Greatest Generation Jim Kidd 27  
On Occasion Michael Matthews 26  
Hawaii With Kim Carol Crawford 25  
Tired Tourist William Marcoux 25  
Sharing A Snack June Carson 24  
Special Moment Bob Costanza 24  
Gig Boat Crew Robert Wallace 23  
Photojournalism - Class A
Ouch Karl Hentz 30 1ST
Powder Perfect Prerak Shah 29  
Florida Georgia Line Rocks Cheyenne Wyoming Renee Deal 28  
Beanpot Selfie 2016 Andrew Katsampes 27  
Jumper Classic Michele Peterson 26  
Photojournalism - Class B
Shake On It Joseph Gifun 30 1ST
Street Chalk Art Festival Jay Richard 29  
Christmas on Fifth Avenue Francouis Gossieaux 28  
Saluting Rod Parker 27  
Winning Goal Cathy Dunham 26  
Nope Your Wrong Mel Briggle 25  
Gee Our Old LaSalle Ran Great Nila Stickney 23