Club meetings are held on Wednesday Nights - Visitors Welcome           7:00 PM - Social Gathering 7:30 ~ 9:00 PM Meeting & Program (except for digital competition nights which start at 7:00)

~REMINDER: Club meetings start at 7:00 on Digital Competion Nights

Scores - 2017-2018 - March

3/21/2018 Digital Competition
Judge: Paul Parisi
Title Maker Points Award
Photojournalism - Class: B
Oh No Hampton Beach without beach sand Bob Costanzo 20  
Salisbury February Beach Day Mary Boermeester 25  
Trimming Grape Vines Breisach Germany Jim Kidd 26  
WTC 911 Pavilion Brian Flanagan 26  
GRBA 5K Steve Painter 27  
Player On The Run Nila Stickney 27  
Irish Award Winning Fiddler Jay Richard 28  
Ice Climbing At The Flume Michelle Hare 29 Second Place
Football gang tackle Steve Carson 30 First Place
Photojournalism - Class: A
Just Keep Rowing Sandy Thomas 25  
Boston Roller Derby Bout Renee Deal 26  
One Unhappy Winner Richard Ferris 27  
Stop or I'll release the dog Michele Peterson 29  
The Racer Karl Hentz 30 First Place
People & Portraiture - Class: B
Chris Plays the blues Bob Costanzo 28  
Bath time Andy Tarsia 29  
You Found Me Bonnie Lucas 30 First Place
People & Portraiture - Class: A
Alex Mel Briggle 24  
Color-coordinated Steve Van Seters 25  
Glowing Mama To Be Keri McAndrews 25  
Hot Dog Skier Don Erb 25  
In Church Vikki Quick 25  
Sky Diving John Yurka 25  
Native American woman in Lubec Pat Lucas 27  
Jolie In Paris Bill Willis 28  
Ice Beauty Karl Hentz 29 Second Place
Emily Renee Deal 30 First Place
Travel - Class: B
Italy Northern Region Victoria O'Brien 23  
Porta Robin Boisvert 23  
Cannon Row Marksburg Castle Germany Jim Kidd 25  
Rainy Day Zion Jane Pedersen 25  
Grand Tetons sunrise June Carson 26  
Little Ubehebe Crater Bill Puricelli 26  
Savannah Michelle Hare 26  
Colors of Ontario Wendy Walsh 27  
Over the Bridge Gerry Charest 28  
Upheaval Dome Canyonlands James Doucett 29 Second Place
Quiraing, Island of Skye, Scotland Pat Watson 30 First Place
Travel - Class: A
Farmhands in Cuba Vikki Quick 23  
Japanese Fishing Boats Jutta Curtin 23  
Terrace Formations Yellowstone NP Joe Gifun 23  
Vermont Farm John Yurka 25  
Glenfinnan Viaduct Deb Sullivan 27  
Water Wheel Tom Curtin 27  
Slow Boat Ride Harold Roussell 28 Second Place
Namibia Sossusvlei Sand Dune Howard Lung 29 First Place
Nature - Class: B
trilium Cathy Dunham 20  
Mule Ears Steve Painter 23  
Sally Lightfoot Crab Bill Thedford 23  
Apple Snails are Good Jay Richard 25  
Frozen Wendy Walsh 25  
Heron in the Reeds Mike McGonegal 25  
Hiding Porcupine Fish Stephen Setzer 25  
Woodstork with nesting material Steve Carson 25  
survival of the fittest Jane Gifun 26  
Cormorant Feeding Its Offspring Fred Boucher 27  
Hoodoo Sky James Doucett 28 Third Place
Lone Tree Nila Stickney 29 Second Place
Read the smallest letters on the chart Andy Tarsia 30 First Place
Nature - Class: A
Mink Fishing Judi Hoyt 24  
Red Crowned Cranes Mating Dance Jutta Curtin 24  
Reddish Egret Kerfuffle Maryellen Stone 24  
Staying Vigilant Bill Willis 24  
Black and White Warbler with Catch Brad Smith 25  
Butterfly Feeding William Marcoux 25  
Evil Eye John Lowe 25  
Flash Joe Gifun 25  
Frog On Guard Kathy Radford 25  
Gotcha Deborah Monte 25  
Hyena after Breakfast Howard Lung 25  
Cormorants Sunning Peggy Erb 26  
Dinner for 3 Tom Curtin 26  
Cedarwaxwing with Mullberry Gary Hoyt 27  
Blue Heron Don Erb 27 Third Place
Bluebird Feeding Chick Christopher Bowe 29 Second Place
Family Line Up Harold Roussell 30 First Place
General - Class: B
Tough Road Ahead Mary Boermeester 20  
Winter At Portland Head Light Gerry Charest 20  
Serene Bonnie Lucas 21  
showing off Jane Gifun 21  
Rack em up Cathy Dunham 22  
Lowell Rail Bridge Brian Flanagan 23  
Death Valley Bill Puricelli 25  
Old Stone Church on Wachusett Reservoir Victoria O'Brien 25  
Lilly Visitor Jane Pedersen 26  
Pawtucket Falls Mike McGonegal 26  
Ayer Mill Clock Tower - 1123 Fred Boucher 27  
Frisbee Dog Stephen Setzer 27  
Artful Bumble bee June Carson 28 Third Place
Budding Flowering Maple Pat Watson 29 Second Place
Southwest Harbor Autumn Leaves Greg Davis 30 First Place
General - Class: A
Lupines in a Field Judi Hoyt 21  
Rock Harbor Sunset Gary Hoyt 23  
Summer Strem Mel Briggle 23  
Busy as a bee Pat Lucas 24  
Palm Warbler William Marcoux 24  
You Talking to ME Kathy Radford 24  
Cover of Murder Mystery Deborah Monte 25  
Perfect Landing Spot Sandy Thomas 25  
Dahlia Bud Maryellen Stone 26  
DeSoto Hood Ornament Michele Peterson 26  
Glitter City John Lowe 26  
Pink Lily Linda Szabo 26  
Resting Hummingbird Keri McAndrews 26  
Ghost Town Mining Wagon Brad Smith 27 Third Place
Eyeing the Competition Richard Ferris 29 Second Place
Boott Mill Exterior Peggy Erb 30 First Place
Travel - Class A
Enlightened Steve Van Seters 30 Digital Image of the Month