Club meetings are held on Wednesday Nights - Visitors Welcome           7:00 PM - Social Gathering 7:30 ~ 9:00 PM Meeting & Program (except for digital competition nights which start at 7:00)

~REMINDER: Club meetings start at 7:00 on Digital Competion Nights

Scores - 2017-2018 - April

4/18/2018 Digital Competition
Judge: Paul Smith
Title Maker Points Award
Photojournalism - Class: B
Need a Door Lorraine Lurvey 21  
READY FOR SPRING Mary Boermeester 21  
Fun On The Hill Nila Stickney 22  
Need a Prayer Lorraine Lurvey 23  
now or never Jon Birchmore 23  
Extreme spring kayaking Bartletts Falls June Carson 24  
Tallest Ship in the Harbor Michael Minot 25 Second Place
World Cup Sprints, Gatineau, Quebec 2016 James Doucett 27 First Place
Photojournalism - Class: A
No More Pictures Karl Hentz 23  
Sheepish Stare Richard Ferris 23  
Water Cross action #1 Michele Peterson 23  
Hauling In The Days Catch Sandy Thomas 24  
NASA Atlas Rocket Launch Brad Smith 25 First Place
People & Portraiture - Class: B
SUMMER SHOWER Mary Boermeester 23  
Anna Mike McGonegal 24  
Paris Seine Michael Minot 24  
kids easter 2018 Todd Minot 25  
My first car Jane Gifun 26 First Place
People & Portraiture - Class: A
Excuse me. I'm eating. Pat Lucas 23  
Mr Steve Mel Briggle 23  
Beauty on Ice Karl Hentz 25  
Ladies Man Renee Deal 25  
On Guard Keri McAndrews 26  
Orphan Monk Steve Van Seters 26  
Hello Dali Bill Willis 26 Second Place
faces and braces Vikki Quick 28 First Place
Travel - Class: B
Chilling in Catalina Wendy Walsh 23  
Iconic Motif Number One Victoria O'Brien 23  
Returning from the Rescue Zone Gerry Charest 23  
Mormon Barn sunrise Steve Carson 24  
Oxbow Bend Grand Teton NP 2625 Fred Boucher 24  
Cheese Anyone Greg Davis 25  
Savannah Michelle Hare 25  
Sikaras at Dal Lake Radhey Sharma 25  
Windy Florida Sunrise Jay Richard 26  
Grand Canyon Sunrise 2 Jane Pedersen 26 Second Place
Old Ft. Myers Beach, FL Pat Watson 26 First Place
Travel - Class: A
Fall Scene on the Kancamagus Peggy Erb 22  
Paris Sentinel Tom Curtin 24  
Budapest at Night William Marcoux 25  
Christmas in Germany Jutta Curtin 25  
Romanian Laundromat Steve Van Seters 26  
Colors in the Canal Harold Roussell 27  
Patagonia at Early Morning Howard Lung 28 First Place
Nature - Class: B
a hummingbirds eye view Andy Tarsia 03  
Walking in the Woods Todd Minot 21  
Riggins Idaho Bill Puricelli 22  
Birds Eye View Richard Dean 23  
Does anyone have a feather drier Jon Birchmore 24  
Nap time for Gator Wendy Walsh 24  
My Brown Eyed Girl Greg Davis 25  
Drying Off Michelle Hare 26  
Butterfly Sipping Nector Stephen Setzer 27  
White Ibis with Breakfast 5613 Fred Boucher 27  
First breakfast on the beach Bill Thedford 27 Third Place
Teaching Chicks to Fish Jay Richard 28 Second Place
Ribs for Dinner Jane Gifun 29 First Place
Nature - Class: A
Runny Nose William Marcoux 22  
Eating the Water Plants Harold Roussell 23  
Elk Jackson Hole Wyoming Joe Gifun 24  
Incoming Tom Curtin 24  
Loggerhead Shrike Judi Hoyt 24  
can I tell you a secret Vikki Quick 25  
Cardinal John Yurka 25  
Pretty In Pink Bill Willis 25  
Skimmer and Jumping Fish Brad Smith 26  
Taking Off Howard Lung 26  
what a nut Deborah Monte 26  
White Pelican with Catch Don Erb 26  
Hungry Egret Chicks Gary Hoyt 27  
Willet with Fresh Catch Peggy Erb 27  
Tug of War Maryellen Stone 27 Honorable Mention
Flycatcher with Fishfly Christopher Bowe 28 Third Place
Catch of the day John Lowe 28 Second Place
Salmon for Lunch Jutta Curtin 28 First Place
General - Class: B
Galapagos sunset Bill Thedford 22  
Ocean Waves To The Sun Richard Dean 22  
Talbot Mills Warehouse Going To Pot Nila Stickney 22  
time to put bike away Todd Minot 22  
Darjeeling at Night Radhey Sharma 23  
Snake River Bill Puricelli 23  
leather bound books Andy Tarsia 24  
Quaint Rockport Summer Cottage Victoria O'Brien 24  
Reaching for the sun Pat Watson 24  
Rockport Reflections Mike McGonegal 24  
Lower Locks Gatehouse Stephen Setzer 25  
Sunset, W. Parish Church, Andover James Doucett 26  
Snow Day Gerry Charest 27  
See through bus illusion Steve Carson 27 Third Place
Fantasy metamorphosis June Carson 27 Second Place
Soaring Jane Pedersen 28 First Place
General - Class: A
but mom Deborah Monte 23  
Rivers Edge Mel Briggle 23  
A seed of the shady Maple Pat Lucas 24  
Rockport Reflections Sandy Thomas 24  
Blue Angels Echelon Michele Peterson 25  
Gotcha Maryellen Stone 25  
I'll be Back Joe Gifun 25  
Old Willys John Lowe 25  
Snowy Day Ron Wybranowski 25  
Female Yellowthroat with Worm Gary Hoyt 26  
Portrait of a Caracara Judi Hoyt 26  
Snowy Egret Perched Don Erb 26  
Sunset Over Pawtuckett Falls Linda Szabo 26  
Tulip up close John Yurka 27 Third Place
Bates Hall at Boston Public Library Keri McAndrews 27 Second Place
Dead Tree Standing Richard Ferris 28 First Place
Photojournalism - Class A
Saddlebronc Wipe Out Renee Deal 30 Digital Image of the Month